Teacher Program of Study
(click photo to email teacher, click teacher name to access classroom page)

Vera "Rosie" Addison

Health, Science, and Technology

  • Practicum of Health Science (PCT)
  • Health Science Theory
       

Annie Almendarez

Law and Public Service

  • Principals of Law, Public Safety, Corrections and Security
       

John Barkmann

Law and Public Service

  • Law Enforcement I & II
  • Correctional Services

       

Isaac Benavides

Health, Science, and Technology

  • Principals of Health Science
       

Gary Bishop

Agriculture

  • Principals of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources
  • Barn Manager
       

John Bruysschaard

Engineering

  • Principals of Engineering (POE)
  • Scientific Research and Design
       

Cally Cox

Welding

  • Welding I
  • Advanced Welding
       

Justin Day

Video Game Design

  • Video Game Design I & II
  • Principals of Arts, A/V, Technology and Communications
       

Le'ah Dornak

Health, Science, and Technology

  • Anatomy & Physiology
       

Elana Flores

Education and Training

  • Ready, Set, Teach!
       

 

Health, Science, and Technology

  • Principals of Health Science
  • Health Science Theory

       

Jenny Hightower

Health, Science, and Technology

  • Medical Terminology
  • Pharmacology
  • Practicum in Health Science (Pharmacy Tech)
       

Craig Jones

Welding

  • Introduction to Welding
  • Welding I
       

Kelli Koby

Audio Visual

  • Principals of Arts, A/V, Technology and Communications
  • Commercial Photography I & II
       

Matthew Koby

Audio Visual

  • Principals of Arts, A/V, Technology and Communications
  • Audio Video Production I & II (with Lab)
       

Michael Lawrence

Marketing

  • Money Matters
  • Social Media Marketing
       

Sara Malloy

Engineering

  • Principals of Engineering (POE)
  • Engineering Design and Presentation II (Robotics II)
       

Megan Marteeny

Engineering

  • Engineering Design and Presentation I
  • Robotics I
       

Clay Menotti

Agriculture

  • Principals of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources
  • Horticulture Science
  • Floral Design I
  • Agribusiness Management and Marketing
       

Veronica Parker

Cosmetology

  • Introduction to Cosmetology
  • Cosmetology I & II
       

Kristi Pulkinen

Health Science, and Technology

  • Health Science Theory
  • Practicum of Health Science (EKG/Phlebotomy)
       

Elizabeth Rogstad

Law and Public Service

  • Forensic Science
       

Paul Rose

Engineering

  • Introduction to Engineering Design (IED)
  • Engineering Design and Presentation I
  • Robotics I
       

      

Leah Sabes

Business

  • Principals of Business, Marketing and Fiance (CTED)
  • Principals of Business, Marketing and Finance
  • Principals of Arts, A/V, Technology and Communications
       

Autumn Thomas

Health, Science, and Technology

  • Medical Terminology
       

Angelica Valderramos

Education and Training

  • Child Development
  • Principals of Education and Training

       

Brad Vanden Hul

Automotive

  • Automotive Basics
  • Automotive Technology I
       

Aaron Whitener

Agriculture

  • Livestock Production
  • Small Animal Management
  • Wildlife, Fisheries & Ecology Management
  • Advanced Animal Science


























The mission of the Dickinson Independent School District is to ensure that all students have safe and successful learning opportunities that help them reach their full potential and add quality throughout their lives. 

Copyright © 2016 - Dickinson Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM